Definitive definition of “specially enclosed” within Aldershot and District Military Byelaws 1976

Defence Infrastructure Organisation did not have the information requested.

Dear Defence Infrastructure Organisation,
Within the Aldershot and District Military Lands Byelaws 1976 there is reference within Section 2 to “Military Land not specially enclosed” and within Section 4(a) to “Military Lands which is specially enclosed”.
For the avoidance of doubt can you please provide a definitive (from the DIO/MOD perspective) definition of the phrase “specially enclosed” as used within the 2 sections quoted?

Yours faithfully,

Peter Corns

DIO Sec-Parli (MULTIUSER), Defence Infrastructure Organisation

 

Good Afternoon

 

Your request has been logged under our reference 2020/08055 and the target
date for response is 11/08/2020.

 

Yours sincerely

 

DIO Secretariat

DIO Sec-Parli (MULTIUSER), Defence Infrastructure Organisation

1 Attachment

Dear Mr Corns,

Please find attached the response to your recent request.

Kind regards,

DIO Secretariat

show quoted sections