This is an HTML version of an attachment to the Freedom of Information request 'Depth of tube lines'.

Your right to appeal  
 
If you are dissatisfied with the way TfL has handled your information request, you can 
ask us to conduct an internal review of our decision. The internal review will be 
conducted by someone who was not involved in the processing of your original 
request, in accordance with the complaints procedure published on our website at 
www.tfl.gov.uk/foi  
 
Requests for internal review should be addressed to:   
 
Head of Information Access and Compliance 
Floor 5, Windsor House 
42-50 Victoria Street 
London  
SW1H 0TL 
 
E-mail: [TfL request email]  
 
Complaints to the Information Commissioner 
 
If, following the internal review, you remain dissatisfied with the way TfL has handled 
your request, then you can take your complaint to: 
 
Information Commissioner’s Office  
Wycliffe House 
Water Lane 
Wilmslow 
Cheshire  
SK9 5AF 
 
A complaint form is available on the Information Commissioner’s Office website at 
www.ico.gov.uk 
 
Copyright    
 
Any copyright in the material provided with this response is owned by TfL or one of 
its subsidiary companies unless otherwise stated. The disclosure of information does 
not give the person or organisation who receives it an automatic right to re-use it in a 
way that would otherwise infringe copyright (for example, by making copies, 
publishing it, or issuing copies to the public). Brief extracts of the material may be 
reproduced under the fair dealing provisions of the Copyright, Designs and Patents 
Act 1998 (sections 29 and 30) for the purposes of research for non-commercial 
purposes, private study, criticism, review and news reporting. In respect of use for 
criticism, review and news reporting, any reproduction must be accompanied by an 
acknowledgement that TfL or one of its subsidiary companies is the copyright owner. 
 
Re-use  
 
If you would like to re-use the information supplied with this response please contact 
TfL using the details provided in the attached letter. Requests for re-use will be 
considered in accordance with the Re-use of Public Sector Information Regulations 
2005.