This is an HTML version of an attachment to the Freedom of Information request 'Colin Maclean - Common Purpose Graduate'.

FOI/09/1149 – FOI/09/1159 
 
 

Robert Hardy 
 
Start date 28 September 1998 - 30 June 2000   
Policy Officer 
 
1 July 2000 - 17 February 2002   
 
 
Joint Review Project Manager (secondment) 
 
18 February 2002 - 30 September 2003   
  
Head of Policy 
 
1 October 2003 (acting) - 31 March 2006 
 
Divisional Director-Regeneration Projects 
  
1 April 2006 - to date 
 
 
 
 
Head of Change & Development 
 
 
 David Oxlade 
  
Start date 7 November 1988 - 30 June 1990 
 
Economic Development Support Officer 
  
1 July 1990 - 5 May 1997   
 
 
 
Principal Project Officer 
  
6 May 1997(acting) - 26 September 1999 
 
Business Development Manager 
  
27 September 1999 - 31 October 2003   
 
Asst. County Economic Development Manager     
  
1 November 2003 (acting) - 31 March 2006 
 
Divisional Director - Regeneration 
  
1 April 2006 (secondment) - 20 December 2006 
Head of Urban & Economic Development 
  
21 December 2006   
- to date 
 
 
Head of Policy                    
  

- 2 - 
 
Bryan Raine 
  
10 August 1987 - 31 March 1991   
 
 
Area Youth Officer 
  
1 April 1991 - 23 January 1995 
 
 
 
Assistant County Youth & Community Officer 
  
24 January 1995 - 31 May 1997   
 
 
Management Consultant Consultancy Services 
  
1 June 1997 - 28 February 1999   
 
 
Policy Project Manager Policy & Review 
 
1 March 1999- 30 September 2003 
 
 
Assistant County Economic Development 
  
1 October 2003 - 30 April 2006 
 
 
 
Head of Economic Development 
  
1 May 2006 - 31 December 2007   
 
 
Co-Director of Regeneration & Economy 
  
Left 31 December 2007 
 
 
Colin MacLean
 
 
Start date 4 February 2002 - 31 March 2006 
 
Head of External Funding 
  
1 April 2006 - 31 March 2007 
 
 
 
Senior Change Programme Manager (temporary, following redundancy from 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
previous post) 
  
1 April 2007 - to date 
 
 
 
 
Head of Community Planning 
  
 
 


- 3 - 
 
Keith Mackenney 
 
Start date 1 July 1992 - 30 April 
1994 
  Strategy, 
Information 
and 
Marketing 
 
     
 Manager 
  
1 May 1994 - 30 June 1995 
 
 
 
Project Manager 
  
1 July 1995 - 31 March 1998 
 
 
 
Principal Project Officer, Strategy and Business Development (Initially  
        temporary, 
made 
permanent 

July 
1996) 
  
1 April 1998 - 30 September 2003 
  Economic 
Development 
Manager 
  
1 October 2003 - to date   
 
 
 
Regeneration and Projects Manager (Strategic Planning Redesign) 
 
 
Gillian Johnson 
 
Start date 4 July 1977 - 11 September 1977 
 
Library Assistant 
  
12 September 1977 - 30 September 1979 
 
Graduate Trainee Librarian 
  
1 October 1979 - 15 November 1981 
 
 
Branch Librarian - Lordswood Medway 
  
16 November 1981 - 31 August 1983 
 
 
Divisional Reference Librarian 
  
1 September 1983 - 3 February 1991 
  Group 
Librarian, 
Strood 
  
4 February 1991 - 31 March 1992  
 
 
Senior Information Officer 
  
1 April 1992 - 24 June 1996 
 
 
 
Manager, Local Government Information Service (regrading of post) 

- 4 - 
 
25 June 1996 - 31 March 2003 
 
 
 
County Information Manager 
 
1 April 2003 - 31 August 2003 
 
 
 
E-Government Manager (secondment) 
  
1 September 2003 - 31 March 2008 
 
 
E-Government Manager (appointment) 
  
1 April 2008 - to date 
 
 
 
 
Head of Communication and Information 
  
 
Mike Bishop 
 
Start date 18 November 2002 - to date 
  Kent 
Sports 
Development Manager for Disabled People 
  
 
Mark John Reeves  
 
Start date 16 November 1998- 31 March 2000   
Rural Revival Project Officer 
 
01 April 2000 - 31 October 2003   
 
 
Rural Revival Support Officer Environmental Management - Countryside  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Partnerships 
 
01 November 2003 - 30 November 2003  
 
Rural Revival Project Officer Environment & Economy - Rural & Access -  
        Rural 
Regeneration 
– 
Project 
 
01 December 2003 - 31 March 2006 
 
 
External Funding Officer Policy and Community Services – Policy 
 
01 April 2006 - to date 
 
 
 
 
External Funding Officer Policy & Resources - Policy & Performance 
 
 
 

- 5 - 
 
 
Nicholas Sherlock  
 
Start date 2 February 1998 - 12 November 2000 
Team Leader SSD – Sevenoaks C&F team  
 
13 November 2000 - 28 April 2002 
 
 
Project Officer - Duty/Screening Project Social Services 
 
29 April 2002  - 30 June 2005 
 
 
 
Performance Improvement Manager HQ - Performance Policy Planning 
 
01 July 2005 - 31 March 2006 
 
 
 
Public Involvement & Performance Manager HQ - Performance Policy  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Planning 
 
01 April 2006 - 5 April 2009 
 
 
 
Public Involvement & Performance Manager Performance Improvement 
 
06 April 2009 - 30 September 2009 
 
 
Head of Planning & Public Involvement Restructuring Transition 
 
01 October 2009 - to date   
 
 
 
Head of Planning & Public Involvement Planning & Public Involvement 
 
 
Susan Stoneham 
  
Started 23 June 1980 - 31 March 
1999 
  No 
assignment 
data 
on Oracle – Information not held 
 
01 April 1999 - 30 September 2003 
 
 
Assistant County Economic Development Officer Economic Development  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Unit 
 
01 October 2003 - 31 March 2006 
 
 
Head of Rural Regeneration & Access.SP.Environment & Economy  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Division - Rural & Access Environment & Economy Division - Rural &  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Access 
 

- 6 - 
 
01 April 2006 - 2 July 2007  
  Reshaping 
KHS 
Programme 
Director KHS - HQ Management 
 
Left 2 Jul 2007  
 
 
Ann Francis 
 
Information not held – Ms Francis may be an employee of Sure Start.