Motorway complaints about Ulsterbus

Ciaran Byrne made this Rhyddid Gwybodaeth request to Department for Infrastructure (Northern Ireland)

Automatic anti-spam measures are in place for this older request. Please let us know if a further response is expected or if you are having trouble responding.

Department for Infrastructure (Northern Ireland) Nid oedd gan y wybodaeth y gofynnwyd amdani.

Dear Department for Infrastructure (Northern Ireland),

How many complaints have been lodged about Ulsterbus vehicles on Northern Ireland motorways in the last 12 months.

What were the nature of those complaints and are multiple complaints linked to a specific service, route or employee?

Yours faithfully,
Ciaran.

DfI Information Management Unit, Department for Infrastructure (Northern Ireland)

Dear Mr Byrne

 

While the Department for Infrastructure does have a sponsorship
relationship with Translink, we do not hold information on operational
matters.

 

The correct public authority for your request is Translink and not DfI.

 

Thank you.

 

Hugh Murnaghan

DfI Information Management Unit

 

dangos adrannau a ddyfynnir