Councillors pay

Gwrthodwyd y cais gan Caerphilly County Borough Council.

Dear Caerphilly County Borough Council,
Could you please tell me how much the boroughs’ councillors are collectively paid per year

Yours faithfully,

Sue P

WWW: FOI, Caerphilly County Borough Council

Dear Madam
 
FREEDOM OF INFORMATION ACT 2000 - INFORMATION REQUEST
 
Thank you for your request for information received on 27^th March, which
is being dealt with under the terms of the Freedom of Information Act
2000.
 
The information you have requested is already publicly available on the
‘Councillor Salaries, Expenses and Allowances’ pages of our website.
For ease of reference, the information can be accessed via the following
link:
 
[1]http://www.caerphilly.gov.uk/My-Council/...
 
Under Section 21 of the Freedom of Information Act 2000, we are not
required to provide information in response to a request if it is already
reasonably accessible.  Therefore in respect of the Freedom of Information
Act, this letter constitutes a formal refusal notice under Section 17.
 
If you feel we have not fully understood your request, please do not
hesitate to contact me to clarify your exact requirements.
 
If you have any queries or concerns or are in any way dissatisfied with
the handling of your request please contact us.
 
Yours sincerely
 
GARETH GRIFFITHS
Corporate Information Governance Unit
 
 

Freedom of Information Act 2000 / Environmental Information Regulations
2004
You have the right to appeal against our decision.

If you wish to appeal please set out If you are unhappy with that decision
in writing your grounds of appeal you have the right to appeal to:
and send to:  
  Information Commissioner's Office -
Information Unit Wales,
Caerphilly county borough council, 2nd Floor,
Penallta House, Churchill House,
Tredomen Park, Churchill Way,
Ystrad Mynach, Cardiff. CF10 2HH
Hengoed. CF82 7PG  
  Website: [2]www.ico.org.uk
Appeals will be determined by an Telephone: 029 2067 8400
appropriate senior officer Email: [3][email address]
 

 
Re-use of information without permission may infringe the Copyright,
Designs and Patents Act 1988. Re-use can include, but is not limited to,
making multiple copies, publishing and issuing copies of the information
to a wider audience. If you would like to re-use copyright material owned
by Caerphilly County Borough Council, please contact us. Authorisation to
re-use copyright material not owned by this Authority should be sought
directly from the copyright owner.
 
 
 
 

dangos adrannau a ddyfynnir